Home/Products/LED Profiles
GLOW

GLOW LED profiles

Aluminium profiles for clean lines of LED light in ceilings, walls, joinery and floors. Plaster-in, recessed, surface, corner, skirting and flexible — every profile in 3 m lengths.

19 profiles27 colour options

Plaster-in (trimless)

Set into gypsum board before skimming, so the finished wall or ceiling shows only a line of light.

6612.5

GLOWPlaster-in 66×13, light up

Wide, bright line with the light facing up.

Width
66 mm
Height
12.5 mm
Thickness
1.2 mm
Weight
255 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
6612.5

GLOWPlaster-in 66×13, light down

Wide, bright line with the light facing down.

Width
66 mm
Height
12.5 mm
Thickness
1.2 mm
Weight
255 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
3313

GLOWPlaster-in 33×13

A slim line of light for walls and ceilings.

Width
33 mm
Height
13 mm
Thickness
1.2 mm
Weight
160 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
40.751.5

GLOWPlaster-in deep 41×52

Deep profile with a 14 mm opening and a 20.7 mm base.

Width
40.7 mm
Height
51.5 mm
Thickness
1.2 mm
Weight
447 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
6023

GLOWPlaster-in corner 60×23

45° corner profile with a 9.5 mm LED seat.

Width
60 mm
Height
23 mm
Thickness
1.05 mm
Weight
351 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver

Recessed

Flanged channels that sit flush in joinery, shelves and ceilings.

17.512.2

GLOWRecessed 18×12

Compact flanged channel.

Width
17.5 mm
Height
12.2 mm
Thickness
0.8 mm
Weight
141 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
24.512.2

GLOWRecessed 25×12

Wider flange for a broader line.

Width
24.5 mm
Height
12.2 mm
Thickness
0.8 mm
Weight
157 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
26.310

GLOWRecessed 26×10

Shallow 10 mm depth for thin panels.

Width
26.3 mm
Height
10 mm
Thickness
0.8 mm
Weight
115 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver

Surface-mount

For under-cabinet and on-wall runs where nothing can be cut in.

158.6

GLOWSurface 15×9

Slim profile for under-cabinet lighting.

Width
15 mm
Height
8.6 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Weight
71 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
19.519.7

GLOWSurface 20×20

Deep square profile for an even, diffused line.

Width
19.5 mm
Height
19.7 mm
Thickness
0.8 mm
Weight
150 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
23.59.8

GLOWSurface 24×10

Wide and low for broad strips.

Width
23.5 mm
Height
9.8 mm
Thickness
1 mm
Weight
127 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
2320

GLOWSurface 23×20

Wide and deep for maximum diffusion.

Width
23 mm
Height
20 mm
Thickness
0.6 mm
Weight
140 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver

Corner

45° profiles that light a corner evenly from a single strip.

15.515.5

GLOWCorner 16×16

Larger 45° corner for wider strips.

Width
15.5 mm
Height
15.5 mm
Thickness
0.5 mm
Weight
53 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver

LED skirting

A line of light at floor level, in place of a skirting board.

61.7

GLOWLED skirting 60

A 61.7 mm skirting with a line of light at the floor.

Width
61.7 mm
Height
13 mm
Thickness
0.9 mm
Weight
305 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
100

GLOWLED skirting 100

A tall 100 mm skirting with integrated light.

Width
100 mm
Height
10 mm
Thickness
1.1 mm
Weight
408 g/m
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver

Flexible

Bends to follow curved walls and ceilings. Silicone cover included.

54.913

GLOWFlexible 55×13, light up

Bends to follow curves; light faces up.

Width
54.9 mm
Height
13 mm
Thickness
0.9 mm
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
54.913

GLOWFlexible 55×13, light down

Bends to follow curves; light faces down.

Width
54.9 mm
Height
13 mm
Thickness
0.9 mm
Length
3 m
Matte Silver
Ask for a quote in Matte Silver
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Which profile do I need for a gypsum ceiling?

A plaster-in (trimless) profile. It is fixed before the joint compound and skimmed over, so the finished ceiling shows only the line of light.

Can I light a curved wall?

Yes. The flexible 55×13 profile bends to follow curves and comes with its silicone cover.

Which colours are available?

Matte silver across the range, with matte black and antique bronze on selected profiles — each card shows its colours.

Ready to start your project?

Message us on WhatsApp with the profiles and colours you need.

WhatsAppCall us +963 980 203 337